Ladies Singles (i)
1985 Cheryl Plenderleith
1986 Cheryl Plenderleith
1987 Ivy Plenderleith
1988 Ivy Plenderleith
1989 Audrey Docker
1990 Sandra Lilwall
1991 Wendy Holmes
1992 Ivy Plenderleith
1993 Sandra Lilwall
1994 Wendy Holmes
1995 Sandra Lilwall
1996 Val Dreher
1986 Cheryl Plenderleith
1987 Ivy Plenderleith
1988 Ivy Plenderleith
1989 Audrey Docker
1990 Sandra Lilwall
1991 Wendy Holmes
1992 Ivy Plenderleith
1993 Sandra Lilwall
1994 Wendy Holmes
1995 Sandra Lilwall
1996 Val Dreher
Ladies Singles (ii)
1997 Sandra Lilwall
1998 Val Dreher
1999 Val Dreher
2000 Faye Montgomery
2001 Evelyn Leek
2002 Faye Montgomery
2003 Faye Montgomery
2004 Faye Montgomery
2005 ??
2006 Faye Montgomery
1998 Val Dreher
1999 Val Dreher
2000 Faye Montgomery
2001 Evelyn Leek
2002 Faye Montgomery
2003 Faye Montgomery
2004 Faye Montgomery
2005 ??
2006 Faye Montgomery
Mens singles
1997 Gerry Dibble
1998 Brian Lilwall
1999 Simon Dreher
2000 Tony Toal
2001 Tony Toal
2002 Tony Toal
2003 Rob Dreher
2004 Tony Toal
1998 Brian Lilwall
1999 Simon Dreher
2000 Tony Toal
2001 Tony Toal
2002 Tony Toal
2003 Rob Dreher
2004 Tony Toal
Mixed doubles
1986 Joe Holmes & Wendy Holmes
1987 Sandra Lilwall & Brian Lilwall
1988 Val Dreher & Simon Dreher
1989 Diane Wallis & Keith Wallis
1990 J Palmer & John Hardman
1991 Val Dreher & Rob Dreher
1992 Sandra Lilwall & Brian Lilwall
2003 Val Dreher & Simon Dreher
2006 Val Dreher & Brian Mancell
2010 Albert Ashford & Brian Mancell
1987 Sandra Lilwall & Brian Lilwall
1988 Val Dreher & Simon Dreher
1989 Diane Wallis & Keith Wallis
1990 J Palmer & John Hardman
1991 Val Dreher & Rob Dreher
1992 Sandra Lilwall & Brian Lilwall
2003 Val Dreher & Simon Dreher
2006 Val Dreher & Brian Mancell
2010 Albert Ashford & Brian Mancell
Singles Open
1987 John Antcliff
1988 John Antcliff
1989 John Hardman
1990 Simon Dreher
1991 Rob Dreher
1992 Diane Wallis
1993 D Lilwall
1988 John Antcliff
1989 John Hardman
1990 Simon Dreher
1991 Rob Dreher
1992 Diane Wallis
1993 D Lilwall
Open Singles
2003 Simon Dreher
2004 Tony Toal
2004 Tony Toal
Heart of England (ladies) "A"
1986 Diane Wallis
1987 Cheryl Plenderleith
1988 Diane Wallis
1989 Ivy Plenderleith
1990 Wendy Holmes
1991 Wendy Holmes
1992 Val Dreher
1993 Val Dreher
1994 Val Dreher
1995 Sandra Lilwall
1996 Val Dreher
1997 Val Dreher
1998 Val Dreher
1999 Val Dreher
2000 Val Dreher
2001 ?????
2002 Faye Montgomery
2003 Faye Montgomery
2004 Faye Montgomery
2005 Val Dreher
2006 Faye Montgomery
2007 Diane Wallis
2008 Faye Montgomery
2009 Faye Montgomery
2010 Faye Montgomery
1987 Cheryl Plenderleith
1988 Diane Wallis
1989 Ivy Plenderleith
1990 Wendy Holmes
1991 Wendy Holmes
1992 Val Dreher
1993 Val Dreher
1994 Val Dreher
1995 Sandra Lilwall
1996 Val Dreher
1997 Val Dreher
1998 Val Dreher
1999 Val Dreher
2000 Val Dreher
2001 ?????
2002 Faye Montgomery
2003 Faye Montgomery
2004 Faye Montgomery
2005 Val Dreher
2006 Faye Montgomery
2007 Diane Wallis
2008 Faye Montgomery
2009 Faye Montgomery
2010 Faye Montgomery
Heart of England (ladies) "B"
1991 N Dickinson
1992 Barbara Court
1993 Sheila Kelly
1994 Pat York
1995 Evelyn Leek
1996 Evelyn Leek
1999 Sheila Kelly
2000 M Humphries
2001 Barbara Court
2002 P Dunkley
2003 Sheila Kelly
1992 Barbara Court
1993 Sheila Kelly
1994 Pat York
1995 Evelyn Leek
1996 Evelyn Leek
1999 Sheila Kelly
2000 M Humphries
2001 Barbara Court
2002 P Dunkley
2003 Sheila Kelly
Heart of England (over 60) "A"
1994 D Shackleton
1995 Gerry Dibble
1996 Cyril Reed
1997 Bernard Kelly
1998 Reg Dickinson
1999 Alan Ward
2000 Adrian Williams
2001 ?????
2002 John Bishop
2003 Brian Lilwall
2004 Adrian Williams
2005 Brian Lilwall
2006 Bob Williamson
2007 Adrian Williams
2008 Val Dreher
2009 Val Dreher
2010 Howard Barnard
1995 Gerry Dibble
1996 Cyril Reed
1997 Bernard Kelly
1998 Reg Dickinson
1999 Alan Ward
2000 Adrian Williams
2001 ?????
2002 John Bishop
2003 Brian Lilwall
2004 Adrian Williams
2005 Brian Lilwall
2006 Bob Williamson
2007 Adrian Williams
2008 Val Dreher
2009 Val Dreher
2010 Howard Barnard
Northfield "A"
2002 Brian Mancell
2003 Brian Mancell
2004 Rick Horton
2005 Gerry Gaffney
2006 Brian Mancell
2007 Faye Montgomery
2008 Faye Montgomery
2009 Faye Montgomery
2010 Brian Mancell
2011 Simon West
2003 Brian Mancell
2004 Rick Horton
2005 Gerry Gaffney
2006 Brian Mancell
2007 Faye Montgomery
2008 Faye Montgomery
2009 Faye Montgomery
2010 Brian Mancell
2011 Simon West
Northfield "B"
1987 M Plenderleith
1988 Keith Wallis
1989 Ray Humphries
1990 Ted Roach
1991 Dave Montgomery
1992 Bob Rose
1993 Bernard Kelly
1994 Clal Docker
1995 John Holden
1996 Harvey Lee
1997 Reg Dickinson
1998 Bernard Kelly
2010 Rob Dreher
1988 Keith Wallis
1989 Ray Humphries
1990 Ted Roach
1991 Dave Montgomery
1992 Bob Rose
1993 Bernard Kelly
1994 Clal Docker
1995 John Holden
1996 Harvey Lee
1997 Reg Dickinson
1998 Bernard Kelly
2010 Rob Dreher
Northfield "B" Player's player of the year
2001 D Martin
2002 C Benton
2003 Ray Humphries
2002 C Benton
2003 Ray Humphries
South Birmingham Tuesday "B" All Round Effort
2002 Shirley Woodward
2003 Margaret Sansom
2004 Annie Dale
2005 Shirley Woodward
2006 Mary Jowett
2007 Margaret Sansom
2008 Evelyn Leek
2003 Margaret Sansom
2004 Annie Dale
2005 Shirley Woodward
2006 Mary Jowett
2007 Margaret Sansom
2008 Evelyn Leek
South & West Birmingham (over 60) "A"
1994 Gerry Dibble
1995 Cyril Benton
1996 John Farina
1997 R Jones
1998 Adrian Williams
1999 Adrian Williams & Brian Lilwall
2000 Gerry Dibble
2001 ????
2002 Adrian Williams
2003 Adrian Williams
2004 Adrian Williams
2005 Adrian Williams
2006 Ted Roach
2007 Bob Williamson
2008 Dave Martin
2009 Rob Dreher
2010 Adrian Williams
1995 Cyril Benton
1996 John Farina
1997 R Jones
1998 Adrian Williams
1999 Adrian Williams & Brian Lilwall
2000 Gerry Dibble
2001 ????
2002 Adrian Williams
2003 Adrian Williams
2004 Adrian Williams
2005 Adrian Williams
2006 Ted Roach
2007 Bob Williamson
2008 Dave Martin
2009 Rob Dreher
2010 Adrian Williams
South Birmingham Ladies "A"
1988 Diane Wallis
1989 Val Dreher
1990 Sandra Lilwall
1991 Wendy Holmes
1992 Diane Wallis
1993 Diane Wallis
1994 Val Dreher
1995 Sheila Mancell
1996 Val Dreher
1997 Sandra Lilwall
1998 Diane Wallis
1999 M Meadowcroft
2000 Diane Wallis
2001 Faye Montgomery
2002 Val Dreher
1989 Val Dreher
1990 Sandra Lilwall
1991 Wendy Holmes
1992 Diane Wallis
1993 Diane Wallis
1994 Val Dreher
1995 Sheila Mancell
1996 Val Dreher
1997 Sandra Lilwall
1998 Diane Wallis
1999 M Meadowcroft
2000 Diane Wallis
2001 Faye Montgomery
2002 Val Dreher
South Birmingham Ladies "B"
1990 A Dale
1991 Sue Barnard
1992 Pat Rose
1993 Sheila Mancell
1994 Pat Rose
1995 Margaret Adey
1996 Maureen Meadowcroft
1997 Michelle Meadowcroft
1998 Anne Dale
1999 Pat Dunkley
2000 Barbara Court
2001 Pat Dunkley
1991 Sue Barnard
1992 Pat Rose
1993 Sheila Mancell
1994 Pat Rose
1995 Margaret Adey
1996 Maureen Meadowcroft
1997 Michelle Meadowcroft
1998 Anne Dale
1999 Pat Dunkley
2000 Barbara Court
2001 Pat Dunkley
South Birmingham Ladies "B"
1990 Anne Dale
1991 Jackie Palmer
1992 Jackie Palmer
1993 Nancy Dickinson
1994 Barbara Court
1995 Sue Barnard
1996 Evelyn Leek
1997 M? Meadowcroft
1998 Barbara Court
1999 Sue Barnard
2000 Anne Dale
2001 Anne Dale
2002 Jackie Palmer
2003 Jackie Palmer
2004 Evelyn Leek
2005 Sue Barnard
2006 Evelyn Leek
2007 Jackie Palmer
2008 Sue Barnard
2009 Barbara Court
2010 Sue Barnard
1991 Jackie Palmer
1992 Jackie Palmer
1993 Nancy Dickinson
1994 Barbara Court
1995 Sue Barnard
1996 Evelyn Leek
1997 M? Meadowcroft
1998 Barbara Court
1999 Sue Barnard
2000 Anne Dale
2001 Anne Dale
2002 Jackie Palmer
2003 Jackie Palmer
2004 Evelyn Leek
2005 Sue Barnard
2006 Evelyn Leek
2007 Jackie Palmer
2008 Sue Barnard
2009 Barbara Court
2010 Sue Barnard
Warwickshire County Parks
2010 Peter Brannan
Warwickshire & Worcestershire - Premier
1987 J Antcliff
1988 J Antcliff
1989 Stuart Antcliff
1990 Rob Dreher
1991 Rob Dreher
1992 K Gunn
1993 Reg Dickenson
1994 Adrian Williams
1995 Alan Ward
1996 Brian Mancell
1997 Rick Horton
1998 ????
1999 Alan Ward
2000 John Bishop
2001 Tony Toal
2002 Simon Dreher
2003 Simon Dreher
2004 Simon Dreher
2005 Simon Dreher
2006 John Bishop
2007 Simon Dreher
2008 Simon Dreher
2009 Simon Dreher
2010 Simon Dreher
1988 J Antcliff
1989 Stuart Antcliff
1990 Rob Dreher
1991 Rob Dreher
1992 K Gunn
1993 Reg Dickenson
1994 Adrian Williams
1995 Alan Ward
1996 Brian Mancell
1997 Rick Horton
1998 ????
1999 Alan Ward
2000 John Bishop
2001 Tony Toal
2002 Simon Dreher
2003 Simon Dreher
2004 Simon Dreher
2005 Simon Dreher
2006 John Bishop
2007 Simon Dreher
2008 Simon Dreher
2009 Simon Dreher
2010 Simon Dreher
Yardley Wood & district MWBA "A"
1988 Rob Dreher
1989 Simon Dreher
1990 Dave Lilwall
1991 Dave Lilwall
1992 Dave Lilwall
1993 Brian Mancell
1994 Brian Mancell
1995 to 2003 not available
2004 Rob Williamson
2005 Tony Toal
2006 John Bishop
2007 John Bishop
2008 John Bishop
2009 Jimmy Orr
2010 John Bishop
1989 Simon Dreher
1990 Dave Lilwall
1991 Dave Lilwall
1992 Dave Lilwall
1993 Brian Mancell
1994 Brian Mancell
1995 to 2003 not available
2004 Rob Williamson
2005 Tony Toal
2006 John Bishop
2007 John Bishop
2008 John Bishop
2009 Jimmy Orr
2010 John Bishop
Yardley Wood & district MWBA "B" clubman of the season
1991 Reg Dickinson
1992 Bernard Kelly
1993 Howard Barnard
1994 John Holden
1995 C Docker
1996 John Willington
1997 Phil Court
1998 Ray Humphries
1999 Pete Brannan
2000 D Martin
2001 Bernard Kelly
2002 Richard Goodyear
2003 Jack Horton
2004 Sheila Woodward
1992 Bernard Kelly
1993 Howard Barnard
1994 John Holden
1995 C Docker
1996 John Willington
1997 Phil Court
1998 Ray Humphries
1999 Pete Brannan
2000 D Martin
2001 Bernard Kelly
2002 Richard Goodyear
2003 Jack Horton
2004 Sheila Woodward